American Conservative Fund June 7 voter guide

Follows the order in your sample ballot.

 

U.S. Senator–full term AND unexpired term                           Mark P. Meuser

Glendale City Council

Jordan Henry

Ara James Najarian

Vrej Agajanian

Glendale City Clerk                                                                         Greg Krikorian

Strong conservative who is opposed by a George Soros clone

Glendale Board of Education – B                                                Lena Amryans       Endorsed by Greg Krikorian

Glendale Board of Education – C                                               Armina Gharpetian

Glendale Unified Schools/Measure T                                         No

State Assembly – 44th District                                                      Barry Jacobsen

State Assembly – 52nd District                                                   Gia D’Amato

U.S. Representative 30th District                                                 Rhonda Kennedy

L.A. County Sheriff                                                                          Alex Villanueva

Has done an outstanding job and is opposed by the far left.

Assessor                                                                                             Jeffrey Prang

 

[Judges of the Superior Court]:

 

Office 3                                                                                               Frank Amador

Office 60                                                                                            Mark Rosenfeld

Office 67                                                                                             Ryan Dibble

Office 70                                                                                            Renee Yolande Chang

Office 90                                                                                            Leslie Gutierrez

Office 116                                                                                           David B. Gelfound

Office 118                                                                                           Keith Koyano

Office 151                                                                                            Karen A. Brand

Office 156                                                                                           Carol Elswick

 

[State Offices]

 

Governor                                                                                           Brian Dahle

Lieutenant Governor                                                                      Angela Underwood Jacobs

Secretary of State                                                                            Rachel Hamm

Controller                                                                                         Lanhee Chen

Treasurer                                                                                          Jack M. Guerrero

Attorney General                                                                            Eric Early

Insurance Commissioner                                                              Robert Howell

Board of Equalization 3rd District                                              Write in: “G. Rick Marshall”

Superintendent Public Instruction                                             Lance Christensen

 

 

0 Comments on “American Conservative Fund June 7 voter guide

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*